?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Sexy Vampires [entries|friends|calendar]
Arcana

[ website | Arcana ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[25 Sep 2004|09:11am]

kichiru
[ mood | good ]

i made a few more...

To big for use...But fun to watch...

1.) 2.)

Usable ones :o
1.) 2.)

Ive also made tons of others that dont pertain to arcana but tons of fun man on man action animes :D like.... GRAVITATION! :D

and a few love hina ones

18 hellos| suddenly i know i'm not sleeping...

[31 Aug 2004|04:15pm]

tears_of_rain89
[ mood | apathetic ]

Here's an Arcana Fanart pic. Just wanted to know your opinions. I drew it when Arcana was still being updated and it was just after Vicient told Holden he had one month to choose.
It's not anime or anything just a bunch of symbols taken from the story.

1 hello| suddenly i know i'm not sleeping...

hi [29 Aug 2004|04:15pm]

aravistarkheena
[ mood | curious ]

Hello, i just got into Arcana, and i've just caught up ^^ i really really really enjoy and i was wondering what the update front looks like.

Is there anything or is it just whenever??

and i can't get to the last page either *cries*

thanks
-Bek

12 hellos| suddenly i know i'm not sleeping...

[18 Aug 2004|08:45pm]

tears_of_rain89
Hey guys! Man this community seems kinda dead. So here's a little life for it. I've made a bunch of Arcana Icons. i don't know if theres a community just for Arcana Icons so I'm going to post them here ^_^

Teasers:
1. 2,3.

I can't wait to see this guy's face when he realizes I've been down his shirt... ^_^ Collapse )
37 hellos| suddenly i know i'm not sleeping...

[06 Jul 2004|12:40am]

icemint
[ mood | dorky ]

Heehee, sorry, I just had to point this out. I was rereading Arcana and the strangest thing hit me. It was so strong I burst out laughing o.O

Remember the picture of Holden and Vincent that was caught in the pages of the photo album Holden got for his birthday? And then I just thought, "Wait a sec, vampires don't show up in pictures, do they?" XD! ...excuse my corniness ^^

Oh! This is my first time actually posting so hello!

14 hellos| suddenly i know i'm not sleeping...

X3 Hi [24 Jun 2004|10:17pm]

bloodhunter
[ mood | devious ]

I was wonderin if you can post >:D art here~~cause yeah..^^ I pretty much enjoy..>:D art.

3 hellos| suddenly i know i'm not sleeping...

Last Page [08 Jun 2004|09:08am]

theodroa
[ mood | curious ]

Umm i can't get to the last page of Arcana can someone show me or tell me what happens?

1 hello| suddenly i know i'm not sleeping...

Quiz [08 Jun 2004|04:01pm]

the_shy_wolf
Read more...Collapse )

I cut it for space but the Art is from Arcana so that makes it ok to it post here right?
1 hello| suddenly i know i'm not sleeping...

Meep... a question! [07 Jun 2004|08:47pm]

lifesnotasong
Hey guys! I was wondering if you amazingly wonderful people could help me out (why yes, I am sucking up!). I'm looking for the pic of Caine with the collar and leash on, the one that used to be in the "extras" part of the site. Does anyone either have it, or have a link to it? Thankies in advance!

*Note: It's the one my icon's from*

--Jessie
4 hellos| suddenly i know i'm not sleeping...

[07 Jun 2004|07:48pm]

cadrian
I wanted to share with you guys a story that ive been working on since about mid october of last year. (I really hope this sort of "plugging" is okay)
I thought some of you might be interested in reading it. Similar to Arcana, it's a love/drama/fantasy/angst type story.

Ths is NOT an advertisement for another webcomic. I'm just wanting to share my story with people I thought might be interested. >.<

Link: http://www.fictionpress.com/read.php?storyid=1628416

Thanks for looking! ^_^
2 hellos| suddenly i know i'm not sleeping...

the art quote...yeah original subject...bwa ha ha [04 Jun 2004|12:47am]

ebilgnome
hallo all, i don't know if people have already posted about the new art. but! i was uber excited...partially because the art is insanely hot and then the quote is from a music group i'm all about right now. (modest mouse) if you haven't picked up the cd u should do so! i think the quote is from track 11. *cackles in glee* yup! well that's it! ^.^ have a good er...time...with the pretty vamp bois...
3 hellos| suddenly i know i'm not sleeping...

i still dont get it [03 Jun 2004|05:30pm]

wendypritzke
[ mood | confused ]

im slightly new....well i just havent posted yet...im a bit of a slacker.
but where is the prose version!?!?!?!
i went to the sites linked and im uber-confused.
i will love you for life if you tell me.

3 hellos| suddenly i know i'm not sleeping...

[03 Jun 2004|03:35pm]

cadrian
Summary discussion, POSSIBLE SPOILERSCollapse )
13 hellos| suddenly i know i'm not sleeping...

Yay! [01 Jun 2004|10:04pm]

lunaristic
[ mood | hungry ]

I made an Arcana icon earlier, and I wanted to post it so anyone who wants to could use it. ^-^

Here it is..Collapse )

10 hellos| suddenly i know i'm not sleeping...

[29 May 2004|10:45am]

lunaristic
[ mood | pissed off ]

Did you know that Symantec classifies Arcana as a "sex acts" website? Yeah, I saw that today when I tried to go to the website and it was blocked for my protection. So I had to go and reconfigure the settings and... and... yeah. Really pissed me off.

Anyway, just thought I'd let you all know how my morning went. ^-^ Bye now.

3 hellos| suddenly i know i'm not sleeping...

[27 May 2004|07:23pm]
strandsofsilver
The entry is removed.

(everyone smiles)

(Please, let the plans to murder me postpone now.)

(At least until I do something else stupid)
21 hellos| suddenly i know i'm not sleeping...

Hello [25 May 2004|12:08pm]

racheyface
[ mood | chipper ]

Hello! my name is Rachel and I'm new here! I love anime, manga,J-Rock, yaoi, and of course Arcana! My REAL LIFE best friend is here. Her name is MistMixWolf. Um, well I want you to welcome me! and Misty (or Nomi) GET YOUR BUTT HERE AND COMMENT!! that is all I have to say. Oh and, I TOLD YOU THAT I WANTED KELLY TO DRAW THE REST!! mwahahahahahahahahahahaha!!!!!!!!!!

5 hellos| suddenly i know i'm not sleeping...

hallo [25 May 2004|11:14am]

mistymixwolf
[ mood | sad ]

i love arcana i wish kelly didn't have to summerize it and she could just draw the whole thing.^.^

3 hellos| suddenly i know i'm not sleeping...

[23 May 2004|04:05am]

silvermare
[ mood | nostalgic ]

Ummm... Just wondering...

How many people are planning to attend Yaoi-con in San Francisco this coming October? I am thinking about proposing an Arcana discussion panel if there will be enough people, and, of course, if it is O.K. with Kelly...

6 hellos| suddenly i know i'm not sleeping...

navigation
[ viewing | 20 entries back ]
[ go | earlier/later ]